So i have this question:
And when i download to excel, my data in excel looks like this:
(I only got the totals column)
I would have expected that the export would have been something like this:
Is this a known bug?
I installed the latest version.
{
"browser-info": {
"language": "nl-NL",
"platform": "Win32",
"userAgent": "Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 10.0; Win64; x64) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/110.0.0.0 Safari/537.36",
"vendor": "Google Inc."
},
"system-info": {
"file.encoding": "Cp1252",
"java.runtime.name": "OpenJDK Runtime Environment",
"java.runtime.version": "11.0.16.1+1",
"java.vendor": "Eclipse Adoptium",
"java.vendor.url": "https://adoptium.net/",
"java.version": "11.0.16.1",
"java.vm.name": "OpenJDK 64-Bit Server VM",
"java.vm.version": "11.0.16.1+1",
"os.name": "Windows Server 2019",
"os.version": "10.0",
"user.language": "en",
"user.timezone": "Europe/Paris"
},
"metabase-info": {
"databases": [
"postgres"
],
"hosting-env": "unknown",
"application-database": "postgres",
"application-database-details": {
"database": {
"name": "PostgreSQL",
"version": "14.5"
},
"jdbc-driver": {
"name": "PostgreSQL JDBC Driver",
"version": "42.5.0"
}
},
"run-mode": "prod",
"version": {
"date": "2023-02-19",
"tag": "v0.45.3",
"branch": "release-x.45.x",
"hash": "070f57b"
},
"settings": {
"report-timezone": "Europe/Brussels"
}
}
}